Pure Encapsulations logo

Pure Encapsulations

Last updated: . For recent data, use our API.

Overview

At Pure Encapsulations®, the #1 most recommended professional supplement brand by healthcare professionals1, we're dedicated to providing nutritional supplements that are designed with integrity using premium ingredients backed by verifiable science, and held to the highest industry standards. We're also committed to advancing the science of nutrition and sharing our passion and knowledge for the greater good.

Pure Encapsulations has spent about 30 years researching, innovating and developing a broad line of daily nutritional supplements. The company states that its products are formulated without unnecessary additives and are free from many common allergens. It serves two main audiences through separate online channels: a professional site for healthcare professionals and their patients, and a consumer site for individuals looking for products and recommendations. Visitors can browse the product range online, add supplements to a shopping cart and purchase them directly.

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. 1. Among U.S. healthcare professionals surveyed who recommend specific professional supplement brands; Nutrition Business Journal® Practitioner Survey 2016, 2020, 2023.

Office locations

Latest videos from Pure Encapsulations on YouTube

  • Epigenetic Aging: Clinical Strategies and the Role of Nutrition and Lifestyle
  • Functional GI Health: A Practical, Whole-Patient Approach
  • Navigating Histamine Intolerance and Mast Cell Activation
  • Beyond the Pillow: Functional Insights for Restorative Sleep
View channel

Recent posts from the Pure Encapsulations blog

Pure Encapsulations FAQ

As of 2026-10-19, Pure Encapsulations has 60 employees, based on the Enrich Layer count of person profiles that list Pure Encapsulations as their current employer. Its listed company size band is 1,001 to 5,000.
As of 2026-10-19, Pure Encapsulations is headquartered in Sudbury, Massachusetts, US.
Pure Encapsulations was founded in 1991.
As of 2026-10-19, Pure Encapsulations is classified in the Wellness and Fitness Services industry.
At Pure Encapsulations®, the #1 most recommended professional supplement brand by healthcare professionals1, we're dedicated to providing nutritional supplements that are designed with integrity using premium ingredients backed by verifiable science, and held to the highest industry standards. We're also committed to advancing the science of nutrition and sharing our passion and knowledge for the greater good.
As of 2026-10-19, Pure Encapsulations's official website is http://www.pureencapsulations.com/.
As of 2026-10-19, Pure Encapsulations is a public company.