Kodak Digital logo

Kodak Digital

Share the moment, share your life! The Kodak trademark, logos and trade dress are used under license from Kodak.

Last updated: . For recent data, use our API.

Overview

In 1888, Eastman trademarked the name “Kodak”, a meaningless word which would soon develop a definition on its own and rapidly become one of the most recognizable brands in the world. “You press the button, we do the rest.” The words of Kodak’s first advertising slogan, coined by its founder George Eastman in 1892,

A few years ago, Kodak debuts new "Share Moments, Share Life" advertising campaign which builds on Kodak's rich legacy as it extends brand leadership to digital imaging. And now, with the ever-increasing customer demands of displaying pictures and sharing precious moments, Kodak launched the digital photo frame. With its superior quality, multiple function and innovative design, The Kodak digital photo frame makes picture displaying and sharing easier and more enjoyable.

Maxtalent Industrial Limited is a Hongkong based leading digital photo frame manufacturer and developer of electronics products for more than 10 years. “KODAK” is a registered trademark of Eastman Kodak Company, a company organized and existing under the laws of the state of New Jersey, United States of America. Eastman Kodak Company have granted Maxtalent Industrial Limited to use the KODAK Trademarks for the manufacturing and sale of certain Electronic Photo Display Frames between 7-inch size and 32-inch size almost all over the world.

Maxtalent Industrial Limited was established in 2013 and is registered in Hong Kong, with offices in Mong Kok, Kowloon. The company has subsidiary and associated companies in Shenzhen, Dongguan and Changsha in China, as well as in California, USA, and London, UK. Besides China, it keeps warehouses in the UK and the USA. Its affiliated factory in Dongguan uses intelligent production equipment and employs engineers and a large workforce. Maxtalent has an in-house design team and its own quality control system.

Office locations

Latest videos from Kodak Digital on YouTube

  • KODAK Smart Calendar Frame | How-To Guide
  • Kodak Tablet K11
  • Kodak Smart Photo Calendar Frame Tutorial 📅 | Smart Your Schedule Daily
  • Set up your KODAK Digital Photo Frame in minutes
View channel

Recent posts from the Kodak Digital blog

Kodak Digital FAQ

As of 2026-10-22, Kodak Digital has 28 employees, based on the Enrich Layer count of person profiles that list Kodak Digital as their current employer. Its listed company size band is 51 to 200.
As of 2026-10-22, Kodak Digital is headquartered in Hongkong, CN.
Kodak Digital was founded in 2013.
As of 2026-10-22, Kodak Digital is classified in the Appliances, Electrical, and Electronics Manufacturing industry.
In 1888, Eastman trademarked the name “Kodak”, a meaningless word which would soon develop a definition on its own and rapidly become one of the most recognizable brands in the world.
As of 2026-10-22, Kodak Digital's official website is http://www.maxtdigital.com/kodak/.
As of 2026-10-22, Kodak Digital is a partnership.